Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Oracle 1Z0-144 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 1Z0-144 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which of the following cannot be created and stored in the database?
A. NESTED TABLE
B. VARRAY
C. RECORD
D. ASSOCIATIVE ARRAY
Answer: C

Q: 2
In which of the following categories will the EVAL_CHANGE_TRIGGER fall?
A. A Statement-level trigger and an AFTER trigger
B. An AFTER trigger and a BEFORE trigger
C. A Row-level trigger and a statement-level trigger
D. An INSTEAD OF trigger and a statement-level trigger
Answer: A

Q: 3
Which of the following procedures are provided by the DBMS_OUTPUT package?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. SLEEP
B. NEW_LINE
C. APPEND
D. DISABLE
E. ENABLE
Answer: B, D, E

Q: 4
Which of the following statements is true about implicit cursors?
A. Every implicit cursor has four attributes that can be used to access information about the execution of a multi-row query.
B. Implicit cursors are declared implicitly for all the DML and SELECT statements.
C. You can implicitly declare a cursor to process rows.
D. In implicit cursors, you can use the OPEN, FETCH, and CLOSE statements.
Answer: B

Q: 5
You have created a PL/SQL block. Now, you want to embed it in a Pro*C/C++ program.
Which of the following will you use to accomplish the specified task?
A. EXEC SQL EXECUTE
DECLARE
...
BEGIN
...
END-EXEC;
END;
B. EXEC SQL EXECUTE
DECLARE
...
BEGIN
...
END;
END-EXEC;
C. EXEC SQL EXECUTE
DECLARE
...
BEGIN
...
END;
END-EXEC
D. EXEC SQL EXECUTE
DECLARE
...
BEGIN
...
END;
EXEC-END;
Answer: B

Q: 6
You work as an Application Developer for Z-Tech Inc. The company uses an Oracle database.
The database contains a table named Employees. You have defined a database trigger named Raise_Salary on the Employees table. You want to remove the trigger from the database. Which of the following SQL statements will you use to accomplish this?
A. DELETE TRIGGER Raise_Salary;
B. DROP TRIGGER Raise_Salary;
C. REMOVE TRIGGER Raise_Salary;
D. ALTER TRIGGER Raise_Salary REMOVE;
Answer: B

Q: 7
Which of the following statements are true about dynamic SQL?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Native dynamic SQL allows placing dynamic SQL statements directly into PL/SQL code.
B. The EXECUTE IMMEDIATE statement can process dynamic single-row queries.
C. Dynamic SQL allows executing Data Definition Language (DDL) statements and other SQL statements that are not supported in purely static SQL programs.
D. Dynamic SQL enables writing programs that reference SQL statements whose full text is not known until runtime.
Answer: A, B, C, D

Q: 8
You work as a Database Administrator for TechMart Inc. The company has a server in which Oracle 11g database is installed. You tried to execute a stored procedure that had cursor variables as parameters. But the server generated the following error:
ORA-06514: PL/SQL: The remote call cannot be handled by the server
What action should you take to resolve this Oracle error?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Try to avoid using cursor variables as parameters for stored procedures.
B. Reinstall the server.
C. Upgrade your server to support cursor variables as parameters for stored procedures.
D. Drop the stored procedure.
Answer: A, C

Q: 9
You have created a table named Students to store information of all the students. Earlier at the time of creation, you mentioned a column name 'student_photo' of BLOB type. By default, the BLOBs are stored in the BASICFILE LOB format, but now you want to change it to SECUREFILE LOB. Which of the following packages will you use to accomplish your task?
A. DBMS_REDEFINITION
B. DBMS_REGISTRY
C. DBMS_REPAIR
D. DBMS_REFRESH
Answer: A

Q: 10
Andrew works as an Application Developer for Federal Inc. The company uses an Oracle database.
The database contains a table named Orders. Andrew is required to create a database trigger on the Orders table. He executes the CREATE TRIGGER statement to accomplish this.
However, during the compilation of the trigger, an error occurs. Which of the following statements regarding the creation of the trigger are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. The trigger will be created. However, it will need to be recompiled after the compilation error is rectified.
B. The trigger will not be created unless the compilation error is rectified.
C. The trigger will be created, and it will be fired successfully by DML statements.
D. The trigger will be created. However, when a DML statement fires the trigger, the DML statement will fail.
Answer: A, D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved