Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Oracle 1Z0-108 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 1Z0-108 Sample Questions:

1. Scenario : A single tier WebLogic cluster is configured with six Managed Servers. An Enterprise application is deployed to the cluster with a web application and EJBs packaged in the same EAR file.
An EAR file is being deployed to the cluster using two­phase deployment. Which of the following is true if one of the Managed Servers is NOT started in the cluster?
A. First and second phase deployment will be completed on all remaining instances in the cluster.
B. First phase deployment will not be completed on the remaining instances in the cluster.
C. First phase deployment will be completed but the second phase will not be completed on the remaining instances in the cluster.
D. First and second phase deployment will not be completed if enforceClusterConstraints is set to true for the Deployer.
E. Both a and d
Answer: E

2. Which of the following statements are true for built­in roles in the WebLogic Server Administration console? Choose two.
A. Users who belong to the Operator role can deploy the applications.
B. Users who belong to the Monitor role can view the server configuration, except for the encrypted attributes.
C. Users who belong to the Admin role cannot deploy applications.
D. Only users who belong to the Admin role can start, stop, and resume the server.
E. Users who belong to the Admin role can modify the entire server configuration.
Answer: B, E

3. Scenario : Consider an upgrade requirement from pre­WebLogic Server 10.x to the WebLogic Server 10.x. Since the administration scripts in the prior version used WebLogic Ant tasks for creation and deployment, the team decides to use the Ant build.xml approach and extend this to the current version of the server.
Which of the following about the Ant task wlserver is INCORRECT?
A. wlserver can be used to start, reboot or shut down server instances.
B. wlserver can be used to connect to existing server instances.
C. wlserver can be used to create a multiple server domain configuration.
D. wlserver can be used to create a single server domain and to connect to the server.
Answer: C

4. Requirement demands that an incoming request from a portfolio manager has to have a higher priority compared to other users of the application. As an administrator, which one of the following approaches would you adopt?
A. Use Work Manager with the execute thread model to set up rules to associate a priority to the user.
B. Use Work Manager fair­share­request­class to associate a priority to the user.
C. Use Work Manager response­time­request­class to associate a priority to the user.
D. Use Work Manager context­request­class to associate a priority to the user.
Answer: D

5. In a multi­server WebLogic domain, monitoring the JVM statistics showed frequent full garbage
collections (gc) on one of the server instances. Which one of the following would greatly reduce the frequency of full gcs?
A. Increasing the young object space in the heap
B. Turning the ­verbosegc flag on
C. Adding more servers to the domain
D. Running more servers per machine
Answer: A

6. What are the four basic components of a JMS system­resource module in the config.xml in WebLogic 10.x?
A. Name, target, subdeployment, descriptor­file­name
B. Domain, jms­server, connection factory, destination
C. Config.xml, jms­module, subdeployment, descriptor­file­name
D. Name, jms­module, subdeployment, descriptor­file­name
Answer: A

7. The deployment configuration for an application or module is NOT stored in which type of the following XML document:
A. J2EE deployment descriptors
B. weblogic­*.xml descriptors
C. WebLogic Server deployment plans
D. WebLogic config.xml
Answer: D

8. Scenario : Consider a b2b commerce application hosted on a WebLogic cluster with JMS messages being received, processed, and forwarded to external servers. The server log indicates a potential stuck thread problem where threads are continually getting stuck and JMX monitoring indicates a continuous backlog of pending messages that could be due to any of the in­flight messages, delayed messages, or messages being inhibited from delivery.
The recommended approach for setting the number of execute threads would be:
A. Set the default thread pool max value to match load expectations
B. Use an iterative approach to set the max thread count value
C. Set this value the same as the max connections value set on database connections
D. Leave this setting to be handled by the Work Manager by configuring MaxThreadsConstraint
Answer: D

9. An application­wide deployment plan was used to deploy an application. Based on post­performance diagnosis, the HTTP post size needs to be reduced. Following would be a valid approach:
A. Configure the http maximum post size value in the existing deployment plan for redeploying using the weblogic.Deployer utility.
B. Update the http maximum post size for the application using weblogic.Deployer.
C. Use weblogic.PlanGenerator to update http maximum post size configuration and redeploy the application.
D. Use weblogic.Admin to set auto­tune­http­setting to be true and redeploy the application.
Answer: A

10. Scenario : The Stock Control Application you are going to deploy to a cluster of WebLogic Managed Servers requires a JMS destination to asynchronously deliver the messages to the back­end Warehousing Application. To distribute the messages across the cluster, you decided to configure the distributed destination. Also the Warehousing Application is a legacy application written to implement a proprietary MQ API connecting an MQ­Series server. The Stock Control Application is implemented as a web application on a WebLogic cluster delivering the message to the distributed destination. The cluster has three Managed Servers hosted on two high powered machines and one low range/powered machine.
To distribute the physical destinations unevenly across the clustered WebLogic Managed Servers so that
the high­powered machines can receive more messages than the low­powered machines, configure the distributed destination with:
A. "Allocate Members Uniformly" set to false and manually select more physical destinations from the high­powered machines
B. "Uneven Distribution" set to true and select all the physical destinations
C. "Uniform Distribute Destination" set to true and select all the physical destinations from the high­powered and low­ powered machines
D. "Load Balancing Policy" set to Random and select only the destination from the high­powered machine
Answer: A

11. JMS interop modules are different from JMS system resource modules because (Choose two)
A. JMS interop modules cannot use "Unit­of­Order".
B. JMS interop modules can be targeted to multiple WebLogic Servers at the same time in a domain.
C. JMS interop module configuration is always stored as interop­jms.xml. D. JMS interop module cannot use "Quota."
Answer: B, C

12. Which of the following is true about JMS Quota resources in WebLogic Server 10.x?
A. Quota settings can be shared across multiple JMS destinations so that they can compete.
B. Quota settings are defined on the JMS connection factory level.
C. Quota settings can be used to limit the number of JMS Connections to a JMS Server.
D. Quota settings can be shared across multiple WebLogic domains.
Answer: A

13. The feature to group messages into a single unit that is processed sequentially in the order that the messages were created is called
A. Unit­or­Sort
B. Message Sorting
C. Destination Keys
D. Unit­of­Order
Answer: D

14. When a message is being processed by a consumer, the other unprocessed messages which belong to the same Unit­of­Order will be:
A. Expired
B. Blocked
C. Delivered to the consumers
D. Rolled back
Answer: B

15. Scenario : A single tier WebLogic cluster is configured with six Managed Servers. An Enterprise application is deployed to the cluster with a web application and EJBs packaged in the same EAR file.
A JSP in the web application makes an initial Context lookup on the stateless EJB and makes multiple method calls to the EJB. Which of the following is true?
A. Each method call is invoked on an EJB on the same server as the web application as long as the server is not overloaded.
B. Each method call is invoked on the same EJB in the same server as the web application as long as the server is not overloaded.
C. Each method call round robins between the servers.
D. The behavior depends on the load algorithm on the replica­aware stub.
E. Every third call goes to a random server.
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved