Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Oracle 1Z0-041 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 1Z0-041 Sample Questions:

NO 1:
Which three statements are correct regarding the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) templates? (Choose three.)

A. Templates are XML files.
B. Seed templates are stored with the .dbt extension.
C. Templates cannot be copied from one machine to another.
D. Creation of the database is faster when you use a nonseed template instead of a seed template.
E. Templates are stored in the $ORACLE_HOME/assistants/dbca/templates directory on a Linux platform.
F. If you use a nonseed template to create the database, then all the datafiles and redo logs are created as per your specification.

Answer: A, E, F

NO 2:
Exhibit:

View the Exhibit and examine the Net Services Administration page of Enterprise Manager. Which menu option would you choose to manage the contents of the tnsnames.ora file?

A: Listeners
B: Directory Naming
C: Local Naming
D: File Location

Answer: C

NO 3:
To protect the sample schema accounts from an unauthorized user access, these accounts are ______.

A. not granted any role initially
B. operating system (OS) authenticated
C. initially locked with their passwords expired
D. created with their passwords stored in a password file

Answer: C

NO 4:
Which three usernames, by default, provide access to Oracle Enterprise Manager Database Control? (Choose three.)

A. SYS
B. MDSYS
C. WKSYS
D. DMSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN

Answer: A, E, F

NO 5:
Which method can you use to receive a notification when the free disk space in the recovery area falls below 10%?

A. Submit a job that queries the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR).
B. Create an alert that sends a notification when the threshold value is reached.
C. Invoke the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to configure notifications and set threshold values.
D. Specify the users who should receive notifications in the Preferred Credentials of the Enterprise Manager.
E. Run the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to analyze disk space and display a warning message.

Answer: B

NO 6:
Which default administrative user account does the Management Agent component of Oracle Enterprise Manager use to monitor and manage the database?

A. OE
B. SYS
C. OUTLN
D. DBSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN

Answer: D

NO 7:
Which two statements are correct regarding naming methods? (Choose two.)

A. Easy connect naming method requires no configuration.
B. Directory naming method stores net service names in a local configuration file.
C. Local naming method stores net service names in a supported non-Oracle service.
D. Directory naming method stores connect identifiers in a centralized, LDAP-compliant directory server.
E. External naming method stores connect descriptors, identified by their net service names in the sqlnet.ora file.

Answer: A, D

NO 8:
Exhibit:

View the Exhibit.
You are creating an additional database by using Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA). You realize that the Block Size field is not enabled. What could be the reason?

A. You have chosen the File System option as the storage mechanism.
B. You are not using the Custom Database template to create the database.
C. You have not chosen the Use Grid Control for Database Management option.
D. The data block size is set to the maximum block size supported by the operating system.
E. The data block size can be increased only when DBCA is invoked from Oracle Universal Installer (OUI).

Answer: B

NO 9:
Which three statements are true about database storage structures? (Choose three.)

A. Tablespaces comprise one or more datafiles.
B. Segments can span datafiles within a tablespace.
C. Datafiles can belong to more than one tablespace.
D. Segments can span datafiles across tablespaces.
E. Data objects are stored as segments in tablespaces.

Answer: A, B, E

NO 10:
Which three default actions are performed by Enterprise Manager when a tablespace is deleted? (Choose three.)

A. All the objects in the tablespace are truncated.
B. All the objects stored in the tablespace are dropped.
C. The definitions of the objects are removed from the data dictionary.
D. The definitions of the objects are retained in the data dictionary but made invalid.
E. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are deleted from the operating system.
F. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are not physically removed from the operating system.

Answer: B, C, E


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved