Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Lotus 190-721 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 190-721 Sample Questions:

Q: 1 Kevin, the Domino administrator, needs to connect to the Domino Controller through a firewall. What program must be configured properly for this functionality?
A. Binder service
B. Service binder
C. Bind controller
D. Controller binder
Answer: B

Q: 2 Automatic Diagnostic Collection stores reports in Fault Report documents. In what database are these documents stored?
A. DDM.nsf
B. Reports.nsf
C. The log.nsf of each server
D. A mail-in database defined by the administrator
Answer: D

Q: 3 Due to space considerations on her Domino server, Anissa has had to locate new databases under a folder not in the Domino data directory. Instead she has placed them on the F drive. Which one of the following should Anissa use to make these databases accessible to the users?
A. Database Link
B. Directory Link
C. Profile Document
D. File Protection Document
Answer: B

Q: 4 The Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file?
A. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
B. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
C. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
D. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
Answer: A

Q: 5 If the Fault Analyzer task locates duplicate fault reports, which is the next step the task will take?
A. The new crash is reported as a response to the original crash
B. The new crash is not reported because it matches a previous fault reported
C. The new crash is reported as a new document but a doclink is created to the original
D. The new crash is reported as a new document and no reference to matching documents can be created
Answer: A

Q: 6 In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store its health reports?
A. shmon.nsf
B. dommon.nsf
C. statrep.nsf
D. serverhm.nsf
Answer: B

Q: 7 The Domino Domain Monitoring database (ddm.nsf) may be viewed from which of the following client types?
A. Lotus Notes and Web client only
B. Lotus Notes and Domino Administrator only
C. Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Web client
D. Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Domino Developer
Answer: D

Q: 8 Which task in a Domino cluster checks for availability of other servers in the cluster?
A. Cluster Manager
B. Cluster Updater
C. Cluster Operator
D. Cluster Load Balancer
Answer: A

Q: 9 Latrice set up domain searching. Which one of the following is referenced when a domain search is made?
A. Domain Catalog
B. Database Catalog
C. Domino Directory
D. Directory Assistance
Answer: A

Q: 10 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported notification method?
A. Pager
B. Broadcast
C. Outbound phone call
D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C

Q: 11 By default, all TCP/IP-based services on a Domino server listen for network connections on which NICs and IP addresses?
A. The NIC with the lowest, and only that, IP address
B. The first NIC and all IP addresses assigned to that NIC
C. The first NIC and first IP address assigned to that NIC
D. All NICs and on all configured IP addresses on the server
Answer: D

Q: 12 Which one of the following directory structures is supported by Lotus Domino?
A. A central directory structure only
B. A distributed directory structure only
C. A remote and foreign directory structure
D. A distributed or central directory structure
Answer: D

Q: 13 What are the two types of DDM Web probes?
A. Uptime and Failure
B. Logging and Failure
C. Performance and Enabled
D. Best Practices and Configuration
Answer: D

Q: 14 You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe initiation
C. Probe interface
D. Data interface
Answer: A

Q: 15 A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
A. Checks Web settings
B. Probes agent schedules
C. Checks server replication
D. Probes database operations
Answer: B

Q: 16 Jose set up Web authentication using primary and secondary directories. Which one of the following describes the order in which he set up directories to be searched?
A. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directories. This is the only option available.
B. Domino primary directory, then either Domino or LDAP secondary directories. The administrator can specify the order of secondary searches.
C. LDAP primary directory, then LDAP secondary directory, and then Domino secondary directories. This is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
D. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directory, and then LDAP secondary directories. This is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
Answer: B

Q: 17 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) contains how many classes of event information?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B

Q: 18 Edison, the Domino Administrator, wants to enforce file security on HTML and Image files. Which one of the following should he do?
A. Enforce ECLs
B. Create File Protection documents
C. Use Protect Directories in the HTTPD.CNF files
D. Domino does not allow security enforcement on HTML and image files
Answer: B

Q: 19 The Domino administrator is attempting to verify that IMAP requests are being processed correctly. Which probe should be created to monitor those types of requests?
A. SMTP Process State
B. POP3 Process State
C. Message access TCP Port Health
D. Message retrieval TCP Port Health
Answer: D

Q: 20 Mike, the Domino administrator, has configured Rooms & Resources across a cluster. When multiple replicas of the resource database exist in the cluster, where is processing handled if all the servers are available?
A. The user's home server
B. The resource's home server
C. The first cluster server available
D. The server closest to the physical location of the resource
Answer: B

Q: 21 Jemiah has a request from management to stop sending delivery status notifications for failed or delayed messages to sending SMTP hosts. What must be set to disabled in the server configuration document?
A. HELP command
B. DSN extension
C. Denied command
D. Pipelining extension
Answer: B

Q: 22 There are two methods available for journaling messages. Which of the following describe those two methods?
A. Monthly journaling and hourly journaling
B. Daily journaling and weekly journaling
C. Local journaling and remote journaling
D. Domain journaling and organization journaling
Answer: C

Q: 23 In order to specify connecting hosts to be excluded from blacklist checks, which filter should be utilized?
A. Public spam lists
B. Private blacklists
C. Private whitelists
D. Public allow lists
Answer: C

Q: 24 Edward is configuring a custom SMTP error response message for hosts found in DNS blacklists. What is the variable to include the IP address of the connecting host in the error response message?
A. %b
B. %h
C. %s
D. %t
Answer: C

Q: 25 Chris has enabled Message Tracking for his domain. He has left the field 'Allowed to track messages' blank. With no entry in this field who is allowed to track messages?
A. No one
B. Administrators
C. LocalDomainServers
D. All users in the domain
Answer: C

Q: 26 The NoSpam domain has configured the usage of DNS whitelists. If a connecting host is not found in a DNS whitelist, what is the next step of mail processing?
A. SMTP Amgr filters
B. DNS blacklist filters
C. Private blacklist filters
D. Private whitelist filters
Answer: B

Q: 27 Private server blacklists are stored in what database?
A. names.nsf
B. blacklist.nsf
C. smtpconf.nsf
D. A Domino administrator defined database
Answer: A

Q: 28 If the connecting server's local Domino Directory does not contain information about the destination server, what step is taken next by the connecting server?
A. It notifies the administrator that the remote server is unknown
B. It tries to locate a local phone number and make a Notes Dialup connection C. It appends the local Notes domain to the destination server name and creates a connection record automatically
D. It tries to connect directly to the destination server on the LAN by using the server common name as its address
Answer: D

Q: 29 DNS whitelists may be overridden by which of the following?
A. Server-based mail rules
B. Server-signed agents in mail.box
C. Private whitelists and DNS blacklists
D. Private whitelists and private blacklists
Answer: D

Q: 30 When an S/MIME signed message has a disclaimer added by the server and is received by a Notes user, which of the following is the result?
A. The signature cannot be verified
B. The signature is stripped from the message
C. The message cannot be read by the recipient
D. The message cannot be transmitted and is returned to the user
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved