Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Lotus 190-622 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 190-622 Sample Questions:

NO 1:
Which one of the following explains why Hans cannot retrieve an HTML file which
he knows is on the Domain server?

A. The CGI script are not enabled.
B. The default URL is set to ?Open.
C. Hans has Depositor access to the Domino server.
D. The HTML files are not located in the HTML directory listed in the server or Web site configuration documents.

Answer: A

NO 2:
Jim's Notes workstation's Smart Upgrade did not work. Which one of the following could be the cause of Smart Upgrade failing?

A. Jim did not access his mail database.
B. Jim's Personal Address Book has the filename JIM.NSF.
C. Jim's Location document does not correctly specify his home server.
D. Jim does not have administrator access to his Windows 2000 workstation.

Answer: A

NO 3:
When a policy selected for a particular user?

A. During registration
B. During workstation setup
C. When the user's certifier ID is created
D. When the user accesses their mail server

Answer: B

NO 4:
Jessica wants to assign an explicit policy to a user. Which one of the following documents should be modified to assign the policy to the user?

A. The policy document
B. The user's Person document
C. The office Location document
D. The mail server's configuration document

Answer: B

NO 5:
Which one of the following statements about the Smart Upgrade database is TRUE?

A. The database must have ODS version 41.
B. The database must have the filesystem SMUPKIT.NSF
C. The database must contain the relevant Notes RS information.
D. The database must exist on at least one server in the domain.

Answer: D

NO 6:
Amy wants to decommission an existing source server. Before transferring the applications, she runs a Decommission Server Analysis report. Which one of the following types of information does this tool provide?

A. Source server information only
B. Target server information only
C. A compression between source server and target server
D. A detailed report of everything transferred from the souce server to te target server once the transfer takes place

Answer: C

NO 7:
In addition to Notes database, which one of the following files on a Domino server should be backed up in order that new users can created in case of the server?

A. The CACHE.DSK file
B. Certifier ID files
C. The user's DESKTOP.DSK file
D. The server's BOOKMARK.NSF file.

Answer: B

NO 8:
Brie left the Create New Replicas field blank in a Server document. Who can create new replica databases on that server?

A. No one
B. Administrators
C. Local Domain Server
D. Everyone in the domain

Answer: A

NO 9:
Which one of the following statements about the compact server task is TRUE?

A. The compact process re-indexes views.
B. By default, compact runs every day at 3 P.M.
C. Compact may be scheduled via a program document.
D. Compact is listed in the TASKS line on all Notes 6/6.5 workstations.

Answer: C

NO 10:
Josh has cross certified the /BOX organization to his /ACME organization. An administrator from the BOX organization has cross certified the /ACME to the /BOX organization. When a /BOX server attempts to assess a /ACME server, it receives a "You are not authorized to access this server" error. Which one of the following could be the cause of this error?

A. The Box server's ID does not contain a copy of the Acme certifier.
B. The Box server's ID file needs to be updated with the cross certificate.
C. The Box administrator needs to add the Box server to the LocalDomainServer group.
D. The Box server has not been granted access to the Acme server in the Acme server document.

Answer: D

NO 11:
Suzanne, a Notes administrator sets the "Allow Anonymous Notes connections" setting in the Server document to yes. Which one of the following levels of access will Bob, Notes user, have when he accesses a database with the following settings:
-Default- Editor
*/ACME - Reader
Anonymous - Author
OtherDomainServer -NoAccess

A. Reader
B. Author
C. Default
D. No Access

Answer: B

NO 12:
Amy is setting up session-based name-and-password authentication. Which one of the following is required for this to work?

A. Java
B. COBRA
C. Cookies
D. JavaScript

Answer: C

NO 13:
Jeff cross certified the Organizational Unit (OU) /NYC/ACME with his organization's /BOX Organizational (O) certifier. Which one of the following statements are correct for this scenario?

A. Users or server with /NYC/BOX certificate can access /ACME servers.
B. Users with an ACME ID can access any of Box's severs that have a /NYC/BOX
certificate.
C. Any user or server ID with the /NYC/ACME certificate can access any server in the
/BOX organization if they have the appropriate cress certificate.
D. Server with the /NYC/ACME certificate can access any server in the /BOX organization if they have the appropriate cress certificate but no .NYC/AME user can access /BOX servers.

Answer: A

NO 14:
Robert's windows 200 Domain server has frozen with no error output on the server's screen or other indication that anything is wrong. Which on of the followig can cause this problem?

A. The server was replicating with another server
B. The server's transaction log was being updated.
C. Robert has forced mail routing to another server.
D. Microsoft windows Quick Edit mode was enabled for the server console window.

Answer: D

NO 15:
Bob left the Create New Databases field empty in a Server document. Who is authorized to create new databases on the server?

A. No one
B. Administrators only
C. LocalDomainServer only
D. Anyone with access to the server

Answer: D

NO 16:
Which one of the following statements about transaction logging is TRUE?

A. The transaction log is always named TRANSLG.NSF
B. Transaction logging must be enabled on all Domain 6/6.5 servers.
C. All database changes are written to a transaction log in a batch.
D. Transaction logging is enabled by default on all Domain 6/6.5 servers.

Answer: C

NO 17:
Raul wants to review reads and writes to databases from various Notes user. Where would he locate this information?

A. LOG.NSF
B. DOMLOG.NSF C. ACTINFO.NSF
D. ACTIVIOTY.NSF

Answer: A

NO 18:
Which one of the following statements about Domino SSL server security is TRUE?

A. SSL must be enabled for all server ports.
B. SSL can only be enabled for POP3, IMAP and SMTP.
C. If a server is using SSL, users must access the server using a browser.
D. You can require SSL connections for all databases on a server or for an individual database.

Answer: D

NO 19:
Dawn used the Administration Process (AdminP) to convert a non-roaming Note user to a roaming Notes user. In which one of the following does the Administration Process update the user's status from non-roaming to roaming?

A. Person document
B. Server document
C. Location document
D. Configuration document

Answer: A

NO 20:
Orin changes the name of a group using the Domino Administrator client. How often does the Administration process (AdminP) update group names in Author and Reader Names fields?

A. Daily
B. Hourly
C. Weekly
D. Immediately

Answer: C

NO 21:
Jonathan has been moved out of one group and into another. How long before this change will be effective throughout the seventeen servers in his domain?

A. One hour.
B. Immediately
C. It is dependent on the replication schedule for NAMES.NSF.
D. The Administrator Process (AsminP) will change his group membership throughout the domain within 24 hours.

Answer: C

NO 22:
Maria got married ad changed her last name. She needs to have her name changed in the Domino Directory. Which one of the Following actions did the administrator use to change Maria's name?

A. Edit Person
B. Move to folder
C. Rename Selected People
D. Recertify Selected People

Answer: C

NO 23:
Karen uses the Administration Process (AdminP) to move a user's main file to a different mail server. Which one of the following must Karen do in order for the new mail file to be created and the old mail file to be deleted?

A. Update the user's Location documents.
B. Modify the mailserver field in the user's person document
C. Approve the deletion of the old mail file in the ADMIN4.NSF database.
D. Give the user rights to create new databases on the new mail server.

Answer: C

NO 24:
When a user is deleted from the Domino Directory, which one of the following tasks must be approved in the ADMIN4.NSF database by the administrator before the Administration process (AdminP) performs the task?

A. Remove the user from groups.
B. Delete the user's mail database.
C. Add the user to a Terminations group
D. Remove the Person document from the domain's Domino Directly.

Answer: B

NO 25:
Jennifer is moving user from /Madrid/ACME to /Boston/ACME. Which one of the following will she need to perform this task?

A. The Web Administrator client
B. Just the destination certifier
C. Author access to the domain's Domino Directory
D. Both the /Madrid/ACME and the /Boston/ACME certifier ID files

Answer: D

NO 26:
Which one of the following processes ensures that group names in ACLs are updated when an administrator changes the name of the group in the domain's Domino Directory?

A. Update
B. Updall
C. Convert
D. Administration Process (AdminP)

Answer: D

NO 27:
Which one of the following may cause the error "You are not authorized to use the server on remote consol"?

A. The user is not authorized to use the server.
B. The server does not allow remote administration.
C. The user's ID file is not cress certified with the server.
D. The person in not listed in the Administrators field of the Server document.

Answer: D

NO 28:

Jose wants to see the replication topology map of his Notes domain. To see this topology, what must he do?

A. Load the MAPS EXTRACTOR server task.
B. Load the TOPMAPS EXTRACTOR server task.
C. Load the MAPTOP EXTRACTOR server task.
D. Load the TOPOLOGY EXTRACTOR server task.

Answer: A

NO 29:
Which one of the following would be helped by using the Mail Trace feature?

A. A user cannot read encrypted e-mail.
B. All mail messages to a particular user are not routing properly.
C. Mail is not routing from outside your domain to your domain's mail servers.
D. Mail messages from one user in your domain are not routing properly to external users.

Answer: B

NO 30:
Geoff wants to force replication of NAMES.NSF between ServerA/Acme and ServerB/Acme. Which one of the following console commands will accomplish this?

A. LOAD REPLICATION
B. REP SERVERA SERVERB
C. REP SERVERB/ACME NAMES
D. TELL SERVERA REP SERVERB NAMES

Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved