Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Check Point 156-915.76 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 156-915.76 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all of the following examples, EXCEPT
A. Possible worm/malware activity.
B. Tracking attempted port scans.
C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.
D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.
Answer: D

Q: 2
When checkpoint product is used to create and save changes to a Log consolidation policy?
A. Security Management Server
B. Eventia Reporter Client
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. Eventia Reporter Server
Answer: D

Q: 3
John is the MultiCorp Security Administrator. If he suggests a change in the firewall configuration, he must submit his proposal to David, a Security manager. One day David is out of the office and john submits his proposal to peter, surprisingly, Peter is not able to approve the proposal the system does not permit him to do so (See figure below)

Next day David is back and he can carry out this operation.

Both the David and peter have accounts as administrators in the Security management Server and both have the read/write all permission. What is the reason for the difference? Choose the best answer.
A. There were some hardware/software issues at the Security management Server on the first day.
B. Peter was not log on to system for a long time.
C. The attribute manage administrators was not assigned to peter.
D. The specific Smart/Workflow read/write permissions were assigned to David only.
Answer: D

Q: 4
Which of the following is a supported deployment for Connectra?
A. IPSO 4.9 build 88
B. VMware ESX
C. Solaris 10
D. Windows server 2007
Answer: B

Q: 5
Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel interface (VT1) to route traffic?
A. Subnet-based VPN
B. Route-based VPN
C. Host-based VPN
D. Domain-based VPN
Answer: B

Q: 6
What is a task of the IPS Event Analysis Server?
A. Assign a severity level to an event.
B. Display the received events.
C. Forward what is known as an event to the IPS Event Analysis server
D. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server.
Answer: D

Q: 7
Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: C

Q: 8
Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform content security tasks?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. Telnet
D. HTTPS
Answer: D

Q: 9
What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions Included with Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event Analysis R7P?
A. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.
B. As a base for starling and building exclusions
C. To allow Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event Analysis R76 to function property with all other R76 release devices
D. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition, a scenario that may occur in deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R76
Answer: D

Q: 10
You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the match column does not have the option to see the directional match. You see the following window. What must you enable to see the Directional match?
A. VPN Directional Match on the Gateway object's VPN tab
B. Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway
C. VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced Window, m Global Properties
D. Directional_match (True) in the objects_5_0 file on Security management Server
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved