Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Brocade 150-810 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 150-810 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which protocol used by TRILL provides an advantage over legacy Ethernet networks?
A. VSRP
B. ECMP
C. iBGP
D. SPB
Answer: B

Q: 2
You have a new Brocade VCS fabric. You are asked to integrate the fabric to an existing traditional network that uses DSCP. No QoS configuration changes have been made.
Which statement is correct in relation to ingress traffic into the fabric?
A. All DSCP values are ignored.
B. AII DSCP values are removed from the VLAN tag. CAN DSCP values are mapped to CoS 0.
C. AII DSCP values are re-mapped to DSCP 0.
Answer: A

Q: 3
Which DCB protocol allows you to configure a bandwidth percentage to different priority groups?
A. Priority Flow Control
B. Enhanced Transmission Selection
C. Data Center Bridging Exchange
D. Congestion Notification
Answer: B

Q: 4
You must configure an ISL trunk between a Brocade VDX 8770-8 and a Brocade VDX 6710.
What is the maximum number of links that will form a single ISL trunk in this configuration?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
Answer: B

Q: 5
You need to configure link aggregation between a Brocade VDX 8770 and a third-party CNA. Which two link aggregation types are available? (Choose two)
A. standards LACP
B. Brocade LACP
C. ISL trunking
D. vLAG
Answer: A,D

Q: 6
You are adding an FC SAN to an existing Brocade VCS fabric. Which Brocade VDX switch will you need?
A. BrocadeVDX6710
B. Brocade VDX 6720-60
C. Brocade VDX 6730-32
D. Brocade VDX 8770
Answer: C

Q: 7
You are designing a new VCS fabric that requires FC SAN connectivity and port connectivity of 1, 10, and 40 Gbps. At a minimum, which two switches must you use? (Choose two)
A. a Brocade VDX 6710
B. a Brocade VDX 6720
C. a Brocade VDX 6730
D. a Brocade VDX 8770
Answer: C,D

Q: 8
You must provide your organization with a virtualized infrastructure using AMPP. Which protocol layer is used to do this?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 7
Answer: A

Q: 9
You are configuring a Brocade VCS fabric for FCoE-to-FC connectivity to a Brocade SAN. You need to ensure that there will be no conflicts when the link is brought online.
Which settings should be verified?
A. RBridge IDs and front domain IDs
B. RBridge IDs and FC domain IDs
C. Zoning configurations
D. Fillsword settings
Answer: A

Q: 10
You are configuring FCoE initiators on a Brocade VDX 6730-32 switch to communicate with FC storage targets in a connected fabric and other Ethernet nodes in the same Brocade VCS fabric.
Which two configurations must be applied to the interfaces? (Choose two)
A. fcoeport
B. FIP snooping ACLs
C. port-profile-port
D. switchport
Answer: A,D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved