Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Avaya 132-S-804.2 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 132-S-804.2 Sample Questions:

NO 1 : Which product does the ASD tool allow you to migrate to Message Networking?
A. Octel 300
B. Intuity Aduix
C. Interchange 5.4
D. Modular Messaging with Message Storage Server (MSS) r2.0
Answer: C

NO 2 : Your customer has 20 locations with a variety of Avaya and non-Avaya message systems What is the most-effective Message Networking topology?
A. hybrid
B. bridge
C. point-to-point
D. hub-and-spoke
Answer: D

NO 3 : A customer has an existing Modular Messaging (MM) R2 with MSS-HA, 3000 subscribers, two Message Application Servers (MASs) with 20 ports of IP H.323 each, and a separate S3400 running the Web Client software. The customer wants to upgrade to MM R3 and implement Outlook Client Add-in for 1500 subscribers. No other changes are requested by the customer
A. No hardware upgrade is needed
B. The two MASs must be upgraded to S3500s
C. The Web Client Server must be upgraded to S3500
D. The Message Storage Server (MSS) must be upgraded to S3500 MSS-HA
Answer: D

NO 4 : A customer has two Intuitys with TCP/IP networking,two Aria 250s using Octel Analog, and two Modular Messaging with Message Storage Servers (MSSs) They want to network together these six voice mail systems What additional licensing and ports are required for a basic Message Networking Server S3210R to support these systems?
A. TCP/IP and AMIS licenses with two analog ports
B. SMTP and Octel Analog licenses with four analog ports
C. Intuity TCP/IP and Octel Analog licenses with four analog ports
D. TCP/IP, SMTP, and Octel Analog licenses with two analog ports
Answer: B

NO 5 : A customer has a network of Serenade servers connected in a point-to-point network using Octel Analog Networking. Each Serenade system provides voice mail capability for Nortel PBXs. The customer wants to replace the Serenade systems. The first Serenade system to be replaced is located at company headquarters, which is served by a Nortel DMS-100. The other systems will be replaced over the next year. What should be your recommendation concerning the messaging network?
A. replace the DMS-100 with an Avaya Communication Manager system
B. install a Message Networking server connected directly to the DMS-100 using T-1 QSIG
C. install a Message Networking server connected directly to the DMS-100 using analog ports
D. front-end the DMS-100 with an S8300 and connect a Message Networking server to it using analog ports
Answer: C

NO 6 : Which Modular Messaging feature requires the use of G.711 voice encoding?
A. fax
B. TTY/TDD
C. text to speech
D. IP H.323 switch integration
Answer: B

NO 7 : What is the maximum number of local voice only mailboxes that can be supported by a Voice Mail Domain in Modular Messaging for microsoft Exchange?
A. 20,000
B. 50,000
C. 10,000
D. 100,000
Answer: D

NO 8 : Which level of privacy enforcement is supported by Modular Messaging for IBM Lotus Domino?
A. Full
B. None
C. Partial
D. Flexible
Answer: C

NO 9 : Which statement is true?
A. If you configure a Message Networking enhanced offer, SMTP/MIME is NOT included in the offer
B. If you configure a Message Networking basic offe, SMTP/MIME is NOT available as an option
C. If you configure a Message Networking enhanced offer, SMTP/MIME is one of the protocols that is included in the offer
D. If you configure a Message Networking basic offer with hab networking instead of bridged nodes, SMTP/MIME protocol will always be included
Answer: C

NO 10 : What is the maximum number of additional bridged nodes that ASD will allow you to configure for a Message Networking basic offer in a bridged node (not hub) implementation?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 9
D. 500
Answer: A

NO 11 : Which two capabilities are supported by the Message Networking S3400 server for Intuity TCP/IP and Aria Digital connected voice mail systems?(Choose two)
A. dial by name
B. automatic voice mail network updates
C. analog failover for data network outages
D. bridged node maximum of five voice mail systems
Answer: A,B

NO 12 : Which two options can be designed in ASD for installation of a Modular Messaging system? (Choose two)
A. tower configuration
B. Avaya-provided rack
C. customer-provided rack
D. embedded configuration
E. stackable desktop system
Answer: C,E

NO 13 : A customer with Lotus Notes Domino on an AS400 would like integrated messaging. Which solution would provide subscribers a unified solution?
A. Modular Messaging for IBM Lotus Domino with Lotus Notes Client Add-in
B. Modular Messaging for Microsoft Exchange with Microsoft Outlook Client Add-in
C. Modular Messaging for Microsoft Storage Server (MSS) with Lotus Notes Client Add-in
D. Modular Messaging for Microsoft Storage Server (MSS) with Microsoft Outlook Client Add- In
Answer: C

NO 14 : When using Modular Messaging with Message Storage Server (MSS), what messages can be accessed from the Telephone User Interface (TUI)?
A. only messages stored in the MSS
B. only messages stored in the MSS or in a Lotus Domino Server
C. only messages stored in the MSS or in a Microoft Exchange Server
D. messages stored in the MSS, a Microsoft Exchange Server, or a Lotus Domino Server
Answer: A

NO 15 : Which is the minimum version of Communication Manager required to support a Session Initiation Protocol (SIP ) integration with Modular Messaging (MM)?
A. R2.1
B. R3.0
C. R.3.1
D. R.4.0
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved