Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Novell 050-883 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 050-883 Sample Questions:

1. Which service location package policy should you enable to report application events from any location?
A. XSLT policy
B. SMTP Host policy
C. XML Target policy
D. ZENworks Database policy
Answer: C

2. In relation to ZENworks for Desktop 4 workstation imaging, what can an imaging script do? (Choose 3.)
A. Take an image of a server
B. Create a dual-boot system
C. Restore an image of a server
D. Take an image of a hard drive
E. Manipulate hard drive partitions
F. Restore an image to a hard drive
Answer: D, E, F

3. What is required to be installed before you can manually restore an image to a workstation?
A. The ZEN partition
B. The ZENworks imaging agent
C. The ZENworks imaging proxy server
D. The ZENworks for Desktop 4 client
Answer: C

4. Which utility is used to output changes made during an install to an application object template (AOT) file?
A. iMonitor
B. iManager
C. Schemax
D. SnAppShot
E. ConsoleOne
Answer: D

5. Which object can a service location package be associated with?
A. User object
B. Root object
C. Group object
D. Server object
E. Container object
F. Workstation object
Answer: E

6. Which component is required to perform a fully automated workstation imaging operation?
A. TFTP support
B. A boot diskette
C. A workstation with a fixed IP address
D. A workstation with a blank, formatted hard disk
Answer: A

7. In relation to ZENworks for Desktop 4 workstation imaging, what operating system is loaded from the boot image prior to performing the required imaging activity on the workstation?
A. DOS
B. UNIX
C. Linux
D. Windows
Answer: C

8. In relation to ZENworks for Desktop 4 workstation imaging when booting from the network, what client needs to be enabled on the workstation?
A. IP
B. PXE
C. Novell
D. ZENworks for Desktop 4
Answer: B

9. In relation to ZENworks for Desktop 4, which components are required to perform a workstation imaging operation? (Choose 3.)
A. An imaging engine
B. An image proxy server
C. A Linux supported network card
D. A workstation with a fixed IP address
E. A workstation with a newly formatted hard disk
Answer: A, B, C

10. A distributed application can appear as an icon on the user’s desktop. What is this icon directly referencing?
A. An AOT file
B. A transform file (MST file)
C. A UNC path to an executable
D. A literal path to an executable
E. An application object in eDirectory
Answer: E


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved