Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM 000-M72 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 000-M72 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
When using ICC email search to restore archived email, to what location is the email restored?
A. Its original folder
B. A specified folder
C. A PST
D. Only to the Inbox
Answer: B

Q: 2
In conjunction with a decision point, what determines the processing path that a route will take?
A. The rules
B. The decision point branch
C. The metadata type
D. The task route engine
Answer: A

Q: 3
What is imported to enable text searching in a P8ICC system?
A. AnICC style set
B. Text-search user-exit
C. ICC Web Service configuration
D. P8 class definitions
Answer: A

Q: 4
Where in the ICC Configuration Manager, is the Task Route Service Configruation?
A. In all the task configurations
B. In the Tools menu item
C. In Navigation, under Task Routes
D. In the Task Route Engine
Answer: B

Q: 5
Where is the ICC Email Search application invoked?
A. From an email client
B. From the ICC Web Application
C. From the Configuration Manager
D. From the email server
Answer: A

Q: 6
A ICC File System collector can retrieve files from where?
A. An NTFS file system
B. A remote AIX file system
C. A local Linux file system
D. All of the above
Answer: A

Q: 7
What type of collector should be used for automatic email archiving?
A. EC Collect Email by Rules
B. EC Collect Email by User Selection
C. EC Collect Email by Automation
D. EC Collect Email by Source
Answer: A

Q: 8
When configuring a task in the Configuration Manager, where is the task route displayed?
A. In the design pane
B. In the configuration pane
C. In the explore pane
D. In the task route pane
Answer: A

Q: 9
What is the main purpose of InfoSphere Content Collector (ICC)?
A. Provide an eDiscovery platform
B. Proved a central repository of digitized data
C. Classify data into a secure repository
D. Archive email and other digitized content in an external, central repository
Answer: D

Q: 10
Do not use de-duplication with the Microsoft Sharepoint collector under what situation?
A. The documents are encrypted
B. The repository is P8
C. The repository is CONTENE MANAGER 8
D. The documents are versioned
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved