Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM 000-M31 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 000-M31 Sample Questions:

Q: 1 What is NOT a recommendation when designing an archiving project?
A. archive business objects in their complete context
B. archive data through its full lifecycle
C. plan on retaining the archived data indefinitely
D. involve stakeholders to align business and legal requirements with the technology
Answer: C

Q: 2 Which product is used to implement Optim Open Data Manager (ODM)?
A. Attunity Connect
B. Optim Directories
C. Export/Import Utility
D. MySQL
Answer: A

Q: 3 Which statement is FALSE?
A. If data are refetched, you cannot undo changes to the previous fetch set.
B. Changes are committed to the database when the pointer is moved to a different row.
C. Undo?removes all changes made to the current row in the fetch set.
D. Undo removes the last change made to the row in the current fetch set.
Answer: C

Q: 4 Which method of assessing archived data provides the most flexibility?
A. local
B. native
C. application-based
D. application-independent
Answer: D

Q: 5 Which process is NOT part of the Move component?
A. Extract
B. Restore
C. Insert
D. Load
Answer: B

Q: 6 How does Compare determine that pairs of tables contain corresponding rows?
A. Column Map
B. Match Key
C. Table Map
D. Start Table
Answer: B

Q: 7 What is NOT a function of the Browse Utility?
A. to view related data by joining tables
B. to inspect archived data before making deletions
C. to define the tables and selection criteria for an Access Definition
D. to determine if an Archive File is appropriate for the Restore Process
Answer: C

Q: 8 Which data privacy function can be used to populate a table with random feminine first names?
A. Shuffle
B. Transformation Library
C. Lookup
D. Propagate
Answer: C

Q: 9 Which function of the Column Map Editor does NOT require an Optim Data Privacy License?
A. Propagate
B. Lookup
C. Random Lookup
D. Shuffle
Answer: A

Q: 10 Which definition is used to fetch data from multiple tables for the Table Editor in a single action?
A. Table Map
B. Table Name
C. Edit Definition
D. Access Definition
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved