Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM 000-M16 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 000-M16 Sample Questions:

Q: 1 Which of the following areas of Software Configuration Management are primarily addressed by Rational ClearQuest?
A. Configuration control and process management
B. Version and configuration control
C. Process management and problem tracking
D. Version control and process management
Answer: C

Q: 2 What are the seven attributes that a good SCM system should possess?
A. Safety, stability, control, auditability, reproducibility, traceability, scalability
B. Safety, serviceability, control, auditability, reproducibility, traceability, maintainability
C. Safety, stability, reusability, auditability, reproducibility, traceability, maintainability
D. Safety, stability, convenience, auditability, reproducibility, traceability, scalability
Answer: A

Q: 3 The Software Configuration Management market currently comprises four Solution Segments. Which one of the following is not one of these segments?
A. Application life-cycle management
B. Process-centric software configuration management
C. Software integration testing management
D. Version control
Answer: C

Q: 4 Which one of the following terms refers to the ability to answer who, what, when, and where questions about a specific version or configuration of the software release at any time?
A. Traceability
B. Stability
C. Control
D. Auditability
Answer: D

Q: 5 To use IBM Rational ClearCase, what additional software products are required?
A. Rational Software Development Platform
B. None
C. Rational Team Unifying Platform
D. Rational ClearQuest
Answer: B

Q: 6 Which one of the following statements best describes the benefits of UCM?
A. UCM is not available as part of the ClearCase product line
B. UCM enables structured parallel development with consistent policies and practices, and can be implemented in ClearCase with or without ClearQuest
C. UCM enables structured synchronous development with consistent policies and practices, and can be implemented in ClearCase along with ClearQuest
D. UCM enables structured parallel development with consistent policies and practices, and must be implemented in ClearCase along with ClearQuest
Answer: B

Q: 7 Rational ClearQuest Web provides different types of charts to help you analyze your data. Which of the following is not a chart type supported by Rational ClearQuest Web?
A. Distribution chart
B. Trend chart
C. Scalar chart
D. Aging chart
Answer: C

Q: 8 Which one of the choices below represents a client/server administrative application used to create and modify schemas, and create and upgrade user databases in Rational ClearQuest?
A. ClearQuest Admin Console
B. ClearQuest Designer
C. ClearQuest Schema Builder
D. ClearQuest Data Designer
Answer: B

Q: 9 Rational ClearQuest enables better insight, predictability, and control of the software development process. Which one of the following is not a feature of Rational ClearQuest?
A. Defect and Change Tracking
B. Build Auditing
C. Facilitating communication across the Enterprise
D. Managing issues throughout the project
Answer: B

Q: 10 An activity that moves a change request from one state to another, resulting in a state transition, is called what?
A. Significant event
B. Event modifier
C. Action
D. State changer
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved