Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM 000-M06 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 000-M06 Sample Questions:

Q: 1 What is the default diagram layout for WebSphere Business Modelers Process Editor?
A. Free-form
B. Swimlane
C. UML Diagram
D. Project Tree
Answer: A

Q: 2 What allows development team members to checkout processes and create local versions of them within WebSphere Business Modeler when working in a multiuser environment?
A. Version control tool
B. Central repository
C. Local file system
D. Computing Value System
Answer: A

Q: 3 Which of the following are true regarding classifiers?
A. Categorize tasks and other process elements for decision-making or analysis
B. Predefined classifiers are provided by the Modeler
C. Custom classifiers can be created
D. Can be used to classify business items
Answer: A, B, C, D

Q: 4 Which of the following allows you to quickly generate reports that show the content of models?
A. Documentation report templates
B. Report fields view
C. Query templates
D. Free-form documentation
Answer: A

Q: 5 Which statement is true regarding connections within WebSphere Business Modeler?
A. You must be in the Advanced modeling mode in order to connect elements.
B. The Stop node in the diagram does not require a connector.
C. Connections can be broken into separate visual parts to form split connections.
D. No feedback is provided if a connection is not allowed.
Answer: C

Q: 6 Which of the following terms is defined as a formatted presentation of information relating to a model or to the results of analyzing a process?
A. Summary
B. Artifact
C. Query
D. Report
Answer: D

Q: 7 Which of the following are valid installation configurations for WebSphere Business Modeler?
A. Install as a set of plug-ins for WebSphere Integration Developer
B. Install as a stand-alone application
C. Install as a Web application
D. Install as a set of plug-ins for Rational Software Architect
Answer: A, B, C

Q: 8 Which of the following are organization model elements?
A. Location
B. Structure
C. Organization unit
D. Resource
Answer: A, B, C

Q: 9 Which of the following are supported version control systems for use with WebSphere Business Modeler?
A. IBM Rational ClearCase
B. Concurrent Versions System (CVS)
C. IBM Rational ClearQuest
D. SQL Server V8
Answer: A, B

Q: 10 What mechanism allows one process to communicate with another process?
A. Beepers
B. E-mail campaigns
C. Notifications
D. Processors
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved