Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM 000-M03 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 000-M03 Sample Questions:

Q: 1 What are the user interfaces for accessing IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for SOA?
A. Operations-based TEP workspaces
B. XWindows
C. 3270 emulation
D. Web Services Navigator
Answer: A, B, C, D

Q: 2 Which of the following are true regarding the Data Collector component of IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for WebSphere?
A. Installs directly onto the application server
B. Runs on the HTTP server
C. Sends data to the Management Server by using ARM and buffer data
D. Assigns an application server to be managed during Data Collector setup
Answer: A, B, C, D

Q: 3 Which of the following are true regarding the IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for SOA agent?
A. Installs as a SOAP message handler
B. Enumerates services invoked
C. Responsible for rejecting messages
D. Monitors Web service messages using ARM data
Answer: A, B, C, D

Q: 4 Which one of the following is not a feature of IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for WebSphere?
A. Queue sharing group status
B. Enhanced WebSphere Application Server PMI data collection and reporting
C. Online help
D. Embedded installer for DB2 and WebSphere Application server infrastructure
Answer: A

Q: 5 What features of IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Response Time Tracking are designed to minimize overhead?
A. Selectable sampling percentage
B. Trace levels that can be modified on the fly
C. Data can be uploaded from agents on demand
D. Data can be uploaded from agents at a scheduled time
Answer: A, B, C, D

Q: 6 How does IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager provide an application owner with peace of mind and lower cost of operation?
A. Shorter problem isolation-to-resolution times
B. Availability of multiple user interfaces
C. Integration of tools across the problem life cycle for faster time-to-value
D. Assurance in maintaining SLA compliance
Answer: A, B, C, D

Q: 7 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager product can drill into the details of an application and the application server that runs the application?
A. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for RTT
B. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for WebSphere
C. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for SOA
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
Answer: B

Q: 8 What technology for IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Response Time Tracking is a transaction troubleshooting utility that uses the Synthetic Transaction Investigator and GenWin?
A. Real end user response measurements
B. Robotic transactions
C. Transaction response via J2EE applications
D. Automated service mediation
Answer: B

Q: 9 Which user interface for IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for WebSphere is targeted at subject matter experts?
A. Portal interface
B. JACL command-line interface
C. Jython command-line interface
D. Web-based GUI
Answer: D

Q: 10 Which features of IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for WebSphere are not available in the Basic edition?
A. L3 method tracing
B. Event forwarding
C. Composite tracing of J2EE to CICS
D. PMI metrics
Answer: A, B, C, D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved