Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM 000-876 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 000-876 Sample Questions:

1. Administrators are trying to access junction resources and they are denied access between midnight and 8AM. Which step will allow only these administrators access during these hours?
A. Replace the POP on the junction resources and remove the time of day range.
B. Update the WebSEAL configuration file to allow administrator access to back-end Web servers.
C. Place the administrators in a group, and give that group B permission on an ACL attached to the junction resources.
D. Place the administrators in a group, and place that group into a second POP attached to the junction resources that allows them access during these hours.
Answer: C

2. Customer XYZ has multiple Microsoft IIS servers in its DMZ. For business and technical reasons, they are unable to install a reverse proxy within the DMZ. Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business (TAMeb) component would address this requirement?
A. TAMeb WebSEAL
B. TAMeb policy proxy server
C. TAMeb plug-in for Web servers
D. TAMeb session management server
Answer: C

3. What is one key item to enable sharing a session between different replica sets in the same session realm?
A. The session configuration parameters must be identical.
B. The security servers must all be in the same DNS domain.
C. The sessions must be established simultaneously from the first login.
D. The session key of the first session must be identical to the replica server.
Answer: B

4. Which utility is used to restore critical IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business data?
A. pdmgr
B. pdadmin
C. pdbackup
D. pdrestore
Answer: C

5. What junction option is used to specify the FSSO configuration file?
A. -F config-file-path
B. -J config-file-path
C. -S config-file-path
D. -T config-file-path
Answer: C

6. What functionality does external authentication interface (EAI) provide that can not be done with external authentication C API?
A. ability to authenticate the user with a custom token
B. ability to generate custom user credentials for a given user
C. ability to interact with the end user to request additional information
D. ability to do a write make calls to a centrally managed authorization service
Answer: C

7. Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business package must be installed on a machine that is running the Administration API?
A. ADK
B. policy server
C. runtime services
D. Web Portal Manager
Answer: C

8. Which command is used to refresh the IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business object namespace identified using dynamic URL capability?
A. server task dynurl update
B. server task dynurl refresh
C. server task update namespace
D. There is no command. Modification of the configuration file is all that is needed.
Answer: A

9. For an ACL attached to a WebSEAL junction, which entry allows group eng to execute a CGI program on the junctioned server?
A. user eng Tx
B. user eng Tc
C. group eng Tr
D. group eng Tl
Answer: C

10. What is the correct command to re-enable user account, usera, which has been locked out due to a 3 strikes violation?
A. user modify usera lock-out no
B. user modify usera account-valid yes
C. user modify usera account lock-out no
D. user modify usera account-valid unlock
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved