Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM 000-806 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 000-806 Sample Questions:

Q: 1 Which statement is true about designing highly available infrastructures based on WebSphere Application Server ND V6.1 clusters?
A. A stand-alone server topology provides the greatest amount of process isolation and therefore is the most effective building block in combination with other stand-alone servers for building a highly resilient cluster based infrastructure.
B. A horizontal scaling topology provides the greatest opportunity to implement efficient use of single machine processing power so that should there be a failover in that environment, there will be sufficient capacity available for the remaining nodes to pick up the workload from the failed node.
C. A vertical scaling topology provides the greatest opportunity to implement efficient use of machine processing power so that should there be failover in that environment, there is sufficient capacity available for the remaining cluster members to pick up the workload from the failed
cluster member.
D. A horizontal scaling topology provides the greatest amount of process isolation and therefore is the most effective building block in combination with other stand-alone servers for building a highly resilient cluster based infrastructure.
Answer: C

Q: 2 An administrator is configuring a cluster bus destination on a cluster with five members on five different physical machines. The administrator will configure two messaging engines which may be run on any of the five cluster members. What is the simplest configuration for the messaging engines' data stores that still ensures proper fail over?
A. A file-based data store in the config directory that is kept in sync on all cluster members by the deployment manager
B. A single remote database accessible by all cluster members with one schema to be shared by the messaging engines
C. A single remote database accessible by all cluster members with two schemas
D. Two remote databases accessible by all cluster members
Answer: C

Q: 3 A WebSphere Application Server ND V6.1 administrator has been asked to set up cache replication for an application. The application team wants to make sure it does not loose any cache data that is generated. What would make losing cache data least likely to happen?
A. Full group replication
B. Enable disk offload
C. Push only
D. Flush to disk
Answer: B

Q: 4 A WebSphere Application Server ND V6.1 administrator recently added a new cluster member. When the administrator checked the status of the servers in the cluster, they noticed the cluster showing a state of partially started. What does that mean?
A. All cluster members are running, but the node agents have not been started.
B. At least one of the cluster members is running.
C. The cluster was not started by the deployment manager.
D. The cluster was created, however the servers were never stopped then restarted cleanly.
Answer: B

Q: 5 To improve scalability of a cluster bus member, an administrator proposes adding messaging engines to the cluster. Which valid concern cannot be resolved through configuration?
A. Multiple messaging engines starting on the same cluster member; a review of available resources on the cluster members must be conducted to determine if this can be tolerated
B. Duplicate messages may actually decrease the scalability of the application; the application developers must be consulted to determine the performance impact
C. Message order not being preserved; the application developers must be consulted to determine whether or not this will cause application errors
D. Additional load on the deployment manager as it directs messages to the partitioned destinations; a review of available resources on the deployment manager must be conducted to determine if this can be tolerated
Answer: C

Q: 6 The lexically lowest named server in a cell, server A, is an application server that happens to be started and stopped frequently. An administrator is planning to greatly increase the number of application servers and clusters in the cell. The administrator will also be adding a large number of destinations to the default messaging provider. Which action should the administrator take to prevent any scaling problems when adding the servers and destinations?
A. Create a cluster of several application servers using server A as a template
B. Add server A to a replication domain to replicate session information
C. Configure the DefaultCoreGroup's preferred coordinator servers to prefer servers other than server A
D. Move any default messaging provider messaging engines and destinations from server A to other servers in the cell
Answer: C

Q: 7 Which statement most accurately states considerations that need to be taken when configuring a Web server farm that fronts a cluster of WebSphere application servers for the purpose of evenly distributing workload?
A. A server weight value of less than one notifies the plugin that this application server must continue to receive an equal share of the new incoming requests.
B. The number of Web servers in the configuration must be exactly identical to the maximum number of cluster members that can ever be active and receiving incoming requests at one time.
C. When all server weights have been set to an equal value in the plugin configuration file, the weighting of the round robin approach for workload load distribution is effectively turned off.
D. When the number of active Web servers in the configuration exceeds the number of application servers that are accepting incoming traffic, the excess Web servers will be placed in standby mode to conserve resources.
Answer: C

Q: 8 An application with EJBs is deployed on a cluster. The workload for the application has increased. To keep up with the increased workload, the administrator has added more application servers to the cluster. However, this has resulted in some cluster members being overloaded and others being idle. Which exception to the WLM routing policy might be causing this problem?
A. Preferred servers that are set servers in the cluster's replication domain
B. Transaction Affinity caused by the application's runtime behavior
C. The Preferred Server Only property is enabled in the cluster's coregroup
D. Session affinity caused by the application's runtime behavior
Answer: B

Q: 9 What is one action that must be taken to allow the administrative console application to be accessed via the Web server?
A. Change admin_host virtual host group to include Web server port 80 (default)
B. Open port 80 on the firewall
C. Stop and restart the node agent
D. Change the deployment manager master configuration file and force the updates to all nodes
Answer: A

Q: 10 When enabling failover for Stateful Session Beans (SFSBs), the WebSphere EJB container will set the activation policy to activate at transaction boundary for:
A. all EJBs in the EJB container.
B. all Servlets, JSPs and EJBs.
C. all stateless session beans.
D. all SFSB.
Answer: D

Q: 11 Where is the file-based repository that is built into WebSphere stored?
A. <WAS_HOME>\profiles\<profileName>\config\cells\<cellName>\bultinFileRegistry.xml
B. <WAS_HOME>\profiles\<profileName>\config\cells\<cellName>\fileRegistry.props
C. <WAS_HOME>\profiles\<profileName>\config\cells\<cellName>\fileRegistry.properties
D. <WAS_HOME>\profiles\<profileName>\config\cells\<cellName>\fileRegistry.xml
Answer: D

Q: 12 Which list is the most accurate description of the duties and benefits provided by a WebSphere Application Server ND V6.1 Trust Association Interceptor (TAI) module?
A. Extract the user's credential information from the request
validate user authorizations
eliminate additional user authentication calls
B. Validate the trust of the perimeter authentication service
extract user credentials
eliminate additional user authentication calls
C. Extract the user's credential information from the request
validate trust relationship with perimeter authentication service
eliminate additional user authorization calls
D. Validate the trust of the perimeter authentication service
validate user authorizations
eliminate additional user authentication calls
Answer: B

Q: 13 WebSphere administrative security is just enabled when suddenly, several of the deployed Java client applications fail with "security exceptions". Which configuration file should be investigated first?
A. sas.server.props
B. sas.client.props
C. wsjass_client.conf
D. ws-security.xml
Answer: B

Q: 14 Which list of activities most accurately describes the duties that must be performed by the perimeter authentication service as a part of interfacing with its corresponding Trust Association Interceptor (TAI) module in targeted WebSphere Application Servers ND V6.1?
A. Perform user authentication, establish a trust relationship with the WebSphere application server(s) and verify user role authorization(s)
B. Verify user role authorization(s), perform user authentication, establish a trust relationship with the WebSphere application server(s) and extract user credential information from the requests
C. Perform user authentication, establish a trust relationship with the WebSphere application server(s) and insert user credential information into HTTP requests
D. Verify user role authorization(s), perform user authentication and insert user credential information into HTTP requests
Answer: C

Q: 15 What is the default base entry value for the built-in, file-based repository for the federated repository?
A. o=WIMFileBasedRealm
B. o=defaultWIMFileBasedRealm
C. o=defaultWIMFileBasedRepository
D. o=defaultWIMFileBaseEntry
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved