Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM 000-619 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 000-619 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which two DataBlade extensions can be automatically registered? (Choose two.)
A. Web DataBlade
B. Spatial DataBlade
C. TimeSeries DataBlade
D. Excalibur Text DataBlade
E. High Performance Loader DataBlade
Answer: B,C

Q: 2
Which communication protocol needs additional configuration besides onconfig and sqlhosts?
A. TLITCP
B. IPCSTR
C. IPCSHM
D. SOCSSL
Answer: D

Q: 3
When KAIO is available and raw disk is used, which statement is true?
A. Logical Log IO is performed by the LIO VP.
B. Physical Log IO is performed by the PIO VP.
C. Logical Log IO is performed by the KAIO VP.
D. Physical Log IO is performed by the CPU VP.
Answer: D

Q: 4
Which of the following is NOT possible during a non-root Informix Server installation?
A. Role Separation
B. Create users and groups
C. Create a database server instance
D. Secure the Informix installation directory
Answer: B

Q: 5
When free memory is limited, which configuration parameter should be set to allow critical database activities to complete successfully?
A. LOW-MEMORY-SVR
B. LOW-MEMORY-MGR
C. LOW-MEMORY-RESERVE
D. LOW-MEMORY-PRESERVE
Answer: C

Q: 6
When using the deployment assistant, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A java environment must be configured.
B. The Informix user account must be used.
C. Chunks can be raw devices or buffered files.
D. The user must have connect permission to all databases.
E. The user must have connect privilege to sysadmin database.
Answer: A,E

Q: 7
The IBM Mobile Database is a mobile-optimized version of which IBM product?
A. IBM DB2
B. IBM Informix
C. IBM solidDB
D. IBM Cloudscape
Answer: C

Q: 8
What is the earliest version you can migrate I upgrade directly to Informix 12.10?
A. 7.30
B. 8.0
C. 9.40
D. 10.0
Answer: D

Q: 9
When the server is in administration mode, which users are NOT allowed to connect?
A. informix
B. Members of the DBSA group
C. Members of the DBSSO group
D. Users specified by ADMIN-MODE-USERS
Answer: C

Q: 10
Which two statements are true about archecker utility? (Choose two.)
A. Archecker can help developers team to debug procedures.
B. Archecker can do backup testing, fully integrated with onbar and ontape utilities.
C. Archecker can copy data from different servers, even restoring from a remote device.
D. Archecker can use all kind of connections protocols, including shared memory connections.
E. Archecker can do data restore (physical or logical) of database portions, table portions, or even a set of tables.
Answer: B,E


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved