Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM 000-537 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 000-537 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which two attribute types are available on an objectclass definition? (Choose two.)
A. nominal
B. required
C. optional
D. unrestricted
E. generalized date syntax
Answer: B,C

Q: 2
Applications authenticate to the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3. Which two pieces of information are used for authentication? (Choose two.)
A. cn attribute
B. unique identified name
C. ibm-entryuuid attribute
D. userPassword attribute
E. full distinguished name
Answer: D,E

Q: 3
Which file format is used to load customer data?
A. DSML file from a Web Application Server
B. MS Word document of department entries
C. an XML extract from a department spreadsheet
D. LDIF file extract from a Human Resources system
Answer: D

Q: 4
What are two common attributes used to create a person entry? (Choose two.)
A. sn
B. cn
C. uid
D. lastname
E. givenname
Answer: A,B

Q: 5
What type of objectclass is required in order to define an LDAP entry to be loaded into an IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 environment?
A. auxiliary
B. absolute
C. structural
D. hierarchical
Answer: C

Q: 6
Which tool configures an IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) proxy server?
A. ITDS Control Center
B. ITDS Instance Creation Tool
C. ITDS Web Administration Tool
D. ITDS Instance Administration Tool
Answer: C

Q: 7
Which IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) command creates a key stash file to cryptographically synchronize ITDS instances?
A. idsadcfg
B. idsldapexop
C. idsgendirksf
D. ibmslapdcfgksf
Answer: C

Q: 8
Which value cannot be retrieved from the IBM Tivoli Directory Server instance after it has been created and configured?
A. encryption key
B. encryption salt
C. encryption seed
D. encryption seed-salt
Answer: C

Q: 9
What is an example of when it is recommended to have cryptographically synchronized instances?
A. When SSL is configured.
B. When referrals are configured.
C. When replication is configured with a two-way encryption scheme.
D. When replication is configured with a one-way encryption scheme.
Answer: D

Q: 10
What does the GSKCapiCmd tool do?
A. It creates only PKCS11 key databases.
B. It creates only PKCS12 key databases.
C. It manages keys, certificates, and certificate requests within a JKS key database.
D. It manages keys, certificates, and certificate requests within a CMS key database.
Answer: D

Q: 11
Click the Exhibit button.The exhibit contains a stanza from an IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) server ibmslapd.conf file. What can be observed about the SSL configuration?
A. This server has a key stash file.
B. This server can receive only SSL traffic.
C. This server can receive both SSL and non-SSL traffic.
D. This server is required to perform a two-way handshake in order to establish an SSL communication.
Answer: C

Q: 12
Which method can be used for pass-through authentication when attribute mapping is not specified in IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS)?
A. ITDS creates its own attribute mapping logic.
B. Pass-through authentication is not supported in this situation.
C. ITDS searches for a mapping entry on the pass-through LDAP server.
D. The entry on the actual ITDS maps explicitly to some entry on the pass-through LDAP server.
Answer: D

Q: 13
A client attempts to bind to a directory server and the user credential is not available locally.
Then the server attempts to verify the credential from another external directory server on behalf of the client. What is this called?
A. Referral authentication
B. Kerberos authentication
C. Credential authentication
D. Pass-through authentication
Answer: D

Q: 14
What are the correct steps to set a Non-Filtered ACL on an entry using the IBM Tivoli Directory Server Web Administration Tool?
A. 1) Navigate to Directory Management > Manage ACL.2) Select the entry where the ACL is to be added.3) Select Select Actions > Edit ACL > Go.4) Select Non-Filtered ACLs.5) Click Add.6) Define the ACL.
B. 1) Navigate to Directory Management > Manage Entries.2) Select the entry where the ACL is to be added.3) Select Select Actions > Edit ACL > Go.4) Select Non-Filtered ACLs.5) Click Add.6) Define the ACL.
C. 1) Navigate to Directory Management > Manage ACL.2) Select the entry where the ACL is to be added.3) Select Select Actions > Edit ACL > Go.4) Select Filtered ACLs.5) Click Add.6) Define the ACL.
D. 1) Navigate to Directory Management > Manage Entries.2) Select the entry where the ACL is to be added.3) Select Select Actions > Edit ACL > Go.4) Select Effective ACLs.5) Click Add.6) Define the ACL.
Answer: B

Q: 15
Click the Exhibit button. Based upon the exhibit, what is the resulting ACL on cn=Bob Jones?
A. aclEntry: group:cn=Dept XYZ,o=sample:normal:grant:rsc
B. aclEntry: group:cn=Dept XYZ,o=sample:normal:grant:rscaclEntry: group:cn=Dept ABC,o=sample:at.attribute1:grant:rsc
C. aclEntry: group:cn=Dept ABC,o=sample:at.attribute1:grant:rsc
D. aclEntry: group:cn=Dept XYZ,o=sample:at attribute1:normal:grant:rsc
Answer: B

Q: 16
Which attribute can be used when analyzing the current ACL set on a server?
A. ibm-aclentry
B. ibm-effectiveAcl
C. ibm-filterAclEntry
D. ibm-AllAclEntries
Answer: B

Q: 17
What does the idsadsrun command do?
A. It performs synchronization from any LDAP server to an IBM Tivoli Directory Server.
B. It performs synchronization from an IBM Tivoli Directory Server to any LDAP server.
C. It performs Active Directory Synchronization from an Active Directory Server to an IBM Tivoli Directory Server.
D. It performs Active Directory Synchronization from an IBM Tivoli Directory Server to an Active Directory Server.
Answer: C

Q: 18
Which operational attributes return all password policy attributes for a given entry?
A. +ibmpwdpolicy
B. ibm-pwdPolicy
C. ++idspwdpolicy
D. +passwordMinAlphaChars
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved