Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM 000-534 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 000-534 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which two statements are true when integrating IBM Tivoli Storage Manger FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBast) with IBM Tivoli Manager (TSM)? (Choose two)
A. The TSM Backup-Archive client must be communicating with a TSM sercer.
B. The TSM server must be installed on the same system as the FastBack client
C. The TSM Configuration Wizard for FastBask is supported on Windows 2008 64-bit systems
D. The TSM Backup-Archive client must not be installed on the same system as the FastBask server
E. The TSM Backup-Archive client must not be running when the TSM Configuration Wizard for FastBack is started.
Answer: A, D

Q: 2
What is the maximum number of clients a single IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server can protect?
A. 20
B. 40
C. 60
D. 100
Answer: B

Q: 3
Which two applications that the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Configuration Wizard for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)? (Choose two)
A. FastBack client
B. TSM Web client
C. FastBack server
D. TSM Backup-Archive client GUI
E. FastBack Disater Recovery Hub Server
Answer: B, D

Q: 4
How are mounted volume(s) dismounted?
A. close FastBack Mount
B. select the mounted volume(s) then click Abort, or Abort All
C. select the mounted volume(s) then click Dismount, or Dismount All
D. right-click on the Fastback Mount icon and select Dismount Volume(s)
Answer: C

Q: 5
Which component must be available to test IBM Tivoli Storage Mangaer FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) snapshot instant restore on a Linux system?
A. FastBack server on a Linux system
B. FastBack client on a Windows system
C. FastBack Administrative Command Line on a Linux system
D. FastBack Administrative Command Line on a Windows system
Answer: D

Q: 6
Which two statements are true in order to run the IBM Tivoli Storage Mangaer (TSM) Configuration Wizard for IBM Tivoli Storage Mangaer FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)? (Choose two)
A. The FastBack server must be installed but not configured
B. The TSM Scheduler should be installed on the FastBack server
C. The dsmcad (Tivoli Storage Mangaer client acceptor service) must be running
D. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on different systems
E. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on same systems
Answer: C, E

Q: 7
What must be specified on the IBM Tivoli Storage Mangaer FastBack V6.1.1 Mount?
A. localhost
B. URL address
C. http address
D. hostname or IP address
Answer: D

Q: 8
After defining a policy on a newly configured IBM Tivoli Storage Mangaer FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) server, how is the policy tested?
A. run a check point for the policy
B. click on Finter/Refresh from the Snapshot Monitor Tab
C. run a ping server command to check the FastBack server and client connectivity
D. select Run Full Snapshot for the policy and check the snapshot monitor to verify the job completed
Answer: D

Q: 9
The IBM Tivoli Storage Mangaer FastBack V6.1.1 repository must be cleaned up. This can be done automatically and manually. Which three statements are true regarding the process? (Choose three)
A. Cleanup reduces resource utilization
B. Cleanup reduces considerable resources
C. Running the cleanup during peak time reduces the risk of overload to bandwidth
D. Running the cleanup during off peak time reduces the risk of overload to bandwidth
E. Running the cleanup during a time of day and week when few snapshots are scheduled
F. Automatic disk cleanup processes can run with multiple cleanup operations at same time
Answer: B, D, E

Q: 10
What are the requirements for selecting a snapshot?
A. Policy, Server, Volume, Date
B. State; Volume; Job Schedule; Date
C. Policy; Client Group; Volume; Server
D. State; Policy; Job Schedule; Client Group
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved