Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM 000-218 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 000-218 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
A company has set up an adapter Container JVM to increase performance and reliability. Which three server adapters are available to be used with the container? (Choose three.)
A. Connect:Direct
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. JMS
E. OFTP
F. SMTP
Answer: A,B,C

Q: 2
A customer has deployed a two node active-active IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) cluster in the secure zone on two servers. The customer has installed two servers in the DMZ for the purpose of installing remote SBI Perimeter Servers to facilitate communications with external partners. External partners will connect to an external IP Load Balancer that will distribute inbound FTP/S, SFTP and HTTP Client sessions across the Perimeter Servers. The customer requirement is that if any single server fails, all the other SBI nodes and remote Perimeter Server instances must continue to activelyThe customer? requirement is that if any single server fails, all the other SBI nodes and remote Perimeter Server instances must continue to actively handle inbound sessions for each protocol. What is the minimum number of remote Perimeter Server instances that must be deployed in the DMZ?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: C

Q: 3
A developer has created a Business Process (BP) that uses the File System Adapter to write a file to the file system. Where should the target file name be stored in the BP so that the File System Adapter can retrieve it?
A. Primary Data
B. Process Data
C. Primary Document
D. Process Document
Answer: B

Q: 4
What would cause the IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) database size to continually grow and thus impact performance?
A. persistence level set to FULL
B. improperly sized database connection pools
C. index, archive, and purge services not running
D. incorrect number of database threads assigned
Answer: C

Q: 5
A Business Process (BP) implementer wants to use the Document Keyword Replace Service in the Graphical Process Modeler (GPM) but the service is not showing in the All Services stencil.
What needs to be done to make the Document Keyword Replace Service show in the GPM?
A. Update the license file.
B. Create a service configuration.
C. Execute install3rdParty.sh/.cmd.
D. Add JavaTask to adapters.properties.
Answer: B

Q: 6
A company wants to change their document storage to file system storage for a IBM Sterling B2B Integrator (SBI) cluster deployment. Which configuration needs to exist?
A. with a shared file system mounted as /FS:
document_dir.jdbc.properties=/shared
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
B. with a shared file system mounted as /FS:
document_dir.jdbc.properties=/FS
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=shared
C. with a shared file system mounted as /shared:
document_dir.jdbc.properties=/FS
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
D. with a shared file system mounted as /shared:
document_dir.jdbc.properties=/shared
defaultDocumentStorageType.jdbc.properties=FS
Answer: D

Q: 7
The system default for the amount of time a Business Process (BP) remains online in the system is set to five days. How can that value be overridden?
A. Update noapp.properties.
B. Modify the lifespan setting for a BP.
C. Update with the Performance Tuning wizard.
D. Create a new Retention Service configuration.
Answer: B

Q: 8
A company allows trading partners to send files to it via SFTP. Which port needs to be configured on the SFTP Server adapter to define the communication port?
A. Data Port
B. Send Port
C. Listen Port
D. Passive Port
Answer: C

Q: 9
Given the following information from the servers.properties file:
noapp=/home/SBI/properties/noapp.properties jboss=/home/SBI/properties/noapp.properties
jdbcService=/home/SBI/properties/jdbc.properties
jdbcServiceCustomer=/home/SIB/properties/jdbc_customer.properties
si_config=/home/SBI/properties/sandbox.cfg
customer_overrides=/home/SBI/properties/customer_overrides.properties
filesystem=/home/SBI/properties/filesystem.properties
The customer would like to change the default directory to store on-disk documents to a new directory. How should this override be configured in the system?
A. Edit sandbox.cfg and add document_dir=<new directory full path>.
B. Edit filesystem.properties and add filesystem.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
C. Edit customer_overrides.properties and add jdbcService.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
D. Edit jdbc_customer.properties and add jdbcServiceCustomer.document_dir=<new directory full path>.
Answer: C

Q: 10
Of the locations where persistence levels can be set, which has the highest precedence?
A. Global
B. System
C. Trading Partner
D. Business Process (BP) Definition
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved