Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM 000-018 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free 000-018 Sample Questions:

1. Which system property is used for supporting text file types for attachment searches?
A. LWDICT
B. ATTEXT
C. ATTCREATE
D. LUCENEOBJINDEX
Answer: B

2. What are two different types of system properties? (Choose two.)
A. Site Properties
B. Global Properties
C. Object Properties
D. Instance Properties
E. Application Properties
Answer: B, D

3. Which file must be edited to specify the root of the \doclinks folder to be the home directory of the WebSphere Application Server?
A. httpd.exe
B. httpd.conf
C. conf.httpd
D. httpconf.ini
Answer: B

4. Which application should be selected to enable database auditing?
A. DB2 Configuration
B. Database Configuration
C. System Properties Manager
D. Conditional Expression Manager
Answer: B

5. Which application should be used to restrict data type in a field?
A. Attribute Manager
B. Administrator Manager
C. Conditional Expression Manager
D. Unconditional Expression Manager
Answer: C

6. Which base object can be used when defining a Service Request?
A. Method
B. Work Log
C. Classification
D. Configuration Data
Answer: C

7. On which machine can an Action of Type Command Line Executable run the executable file?
A. the database server machine
B. the application server machine
C. the selected endpoint machine
D. the targeted hostname machine
Answer: B

8. To change the column layout in the Start Center, what should be selected?
A. Left-Right
B. Bottom-Top
C. Top-Bottom
D. Wide-Narrow
Answer: D

9. What are three records that an IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager V7.1 user can tickets against? (Choose three.)
A. Error
B. Asset
C. Location
D. Inspection Result
E. Configuration Item
F. Actual Configuration Item
Answer: B, C, E

10. By which kind of Template is an Incident escalation accomplished or configured?
A. E-mail Template
B. Escalation Template
C. Communication Template
D. Service Request Template
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved